Competitive Tryouts South Metro

 

Register Here Now

All South Metro Jr Elite & South Metro Competitive teams playing at the Maroon, Classic 1 or Premier levels will attend the elite tryouts in Blaine with Elite and Jr Elite Programs.  The teams and age groups that this applies to will be communicated beforehand to all registered participants.  

Tryout Dates & Location

 

Current 2014/15 teams

South Metro Competitive Premier , C1 & Maroon Team Tryouts 
 
Sunday July 26 @ NSC “M” Fields
Boys U15 - 12:30-2:00PM
Boys U9-U10 - 5:00-6:30PM
Boys U11-U12 - 6:30-8:00PM

Girls U17 - 9:30-11:00AM
Girls U13 - 11:00-12:30PM
Girls U14 - 12:30-2:00PM

Girls U9-U10 - 5:00-6:30PM
Girls U11-U12 - 6:30-8:00PM
 
Monday, July 27 - NSC 
Boys U9-U10 - 5:30-7:00PM "K" Fields
Boys U11-U12 - 7:00-8:30PM "K" Fields

Girls U9-U10 - 5:30-7:00PM "K" Fields
Girls U11-12 - 5:30-7:00PM "K" Fields
Girls U13 - 5:30-7:00PM "J" Fields
Girls U14 - 7:00-8:30PM "J" Fields
  
Tuesday July 28 @ NSC
Boys U15 - 5:30-7:00PM NSC Field K1 & K2

Girls U17 - 5:30-7:00PM NSC Field J1-4
 
South Metro Competitive C2, C3 & Gold Team Tryouts 
 
Thursday July 30 – Dodge Middle School Fields
U9 Boys - 5:30-6:45PM
U10 Boys - 5:30-6:45PM
U11 Boys – 5:30-6:45PM
U12 Boys – 5:30-6:45PM
U13 Boys – 6:45-8:00PM
U15 Boys - 6:45-8:00PM

U9 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U10 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U11 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U12 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U13 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM
U14 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM
U17 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM
 
Friday July 31 – Dodge Middle School Fields
U9 Boys - 5:30-6:45PM
U10 Boys - 5:30-6:45PM
U11 Boys – 5:30-6:45PM
U12 Boys – 5:30-6:45PM
U13 Boys – 6:45-8:00PM
U15 Boys - 6:45-8:00PM

U9 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U10 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U11 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U12 Girls - 5:30-6:45PM
U13 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM
U14 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM
U17 Girls – 6:45-8:00PM

 

U16 Girls (U16 MYSA C2)- PROMOTED TO U17 MYSA C1

U16 Girls (U16 MYSA C3)- PROMOTED TO U17 MYSA C2

U14 Boys (U14 MYSA C2)- PROMOTED TO U15 MYSA C1

U14 Boys (U14 MYSA C3)

U13 Girls (U13 MYSA C1)- PROMOTED TO U14 MYSA PREMIER

U13 Girls (U13 MYSA C201)

U13 Girls (U13 MYSA C202)

U12 Girls (U12 MYSA C2)

U12 Boys (U12 MYSA C2)

U11 Girls (U11 MYSA C1)

U10 Girls (U10 MYSA Maroon)

U10 Boys (U10 MYSA Maroon)

U9 Girls (U9 MYSA Gold)

U9 Boys (U9 MYSA Gold)